Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Destination : Banda Aceh – The Teaser


Here are some pictures from the trip. full report coming in soon....All in...it was...how can I say this...emmmm...FUCKING ROCKIN to the CORE!








Friday, March 26, 2010

Destination : Banda Aceh - The Night Before

SHIT I BOUGHT TODAY


Shit, as usual, the anticipation got the better of me, i cant sleep and im overly excited bout the trip. so heres what we did the WHOLE freaking day

11am - Khian picks me up from home and we headed to One Utama to buy me a pair of Crocs, an 8Gig memory card for Khian, Sun block, mosquito cream and Lunch

12pm - Ocean Sea, Seri Kembangan. Bought a Mura-Mura popper, fell in love with the YAMAGA rod ( which I will get for sure after this trip), got Johnson to buy a Stella SW10000XG, bought myself some IMA lures and some FZ jigs. I swear to you I was eyeing that damn YAMAGA for the longest time.

230m - Quick lunch at Seri Kembangan before meeting up with the trip organizer Mr Michael Meng of FISHERZONE in Kepong. On the way there, me and Khian already planned to drop by Kepong Tackle to pick up more stuff. Bought 2 River 2 Sea poppers.

430pm - Left FISHERZONE and headed to Kepong tackle. Khian bought a MAGLITE and i bought a whole lot of OWNER 5X hooks...these shit looks like they can pull in a cow!

5pm - 10pm - DONE with packing EVERY FUCKING THING!

11pm - Headed to Jln Ipoh to have my FAVORITE Bak Kut Teh before i leave tomorrow...they DONT serve PORK in Aceh! im gonna miss this shit sooooooo much!

12am - Went to 7-11 to buy some really last minute necessities.

1am - CONFIRMED FINALLY finished packing....im overweight by about 10kg's but what the fuck...its necessities man!

2am - FUCKING WRITING THIS BLOG!

CIGARETTES AND OTHER NECESSITIES.....

BESTEST BAK KUT TEH IN THE WORLD

IN JALAN FUCKING IPOH

IM GONNA MISS THIS SOOOOOOOOOO MUCH

WHAT A SATISFYING SUPPER.....

BYE BYE BAK KUT TEH....SEE YOU IN 6 DAYS!

JLN IPOH BAK KUT TEH...BEST IN JLN IPOH, SOME SAY IN THE WORLD!

IM A FUCKING MILLIONAIRE NOW!

IF YOU HAVE, JUST FUCKING PLASH IT COZ YOU DESERVE IT

NAME TAGS MY LOVELY MRS WONG MADE FOR ME...

THIS WAS THE IDEAL PACKING!!...OVER WEIGHT BUT FUCK IT!

BRINGING FENG TAU ON BOARD IS A MUST MUST MUST!....THAT SMALL SPEAKER ROXX TO THE FUCKING CORE!

NATUREBOYS ROD CASING IS MAGIC!

MY PRECIOUS RODS TRANSPORTED IN TOTAL FUCKING SAFETY...

JINBAO.....THE FUCKING LIFE SAVER IF YOU GET SEASICK

I GOT A FREAKING FEELING THAT THIS WILL BE THE ONE TO LAND THAT 50KG MAFAKKIN GT!

ROCKIN MAFAKKA I WOULD SAY!

SHIT THAT I BOUGHT

AND YOU KNOW IT WONT STOP

I LOVE IT....LAST MINUTE SHOPPING!


I hope i get some rest soon...they have wifi in the place so i will be uploading my GLORY pix on a day to day basis mafakka's!

G.T King - OUT!...fucking see you in Banda Aceh, Play Weh!

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

ENOCH - I seriously sent this over to you!

I honestly sent this over to you....too bad you didnt get it and it was returned to me akakakkakakaka here's the proof of what you missed out!



Hey ENOCH....


I'll send it over again when im back from Banda Aceh yah!

Bruce

Destination : Banda Aceh – The Preparation..

The popper case from SHOUT...Love it


What you will see is the 90% packing done for the trip. We will have one last meeting in Ocean Sea in Sri Kembangan this Thursday and that would be the final final final stop...I hope....if i cant get my mind off that FCL Labo Popping rod i saw in Darren's place, i mght just fucking pick it up......TEMPTATIONS!

Poppers GALORE!

Love the FCL Labo shit....thanks Darren!

More Poppers!

One of these mafakkas is gonna land me that 50kg GT!

The REEL Arsenals!

READY for fucking COMBAT BOYS!

SHOUT Jig Bag...you gotta love it!

Wouldnt be too funny if i lost this bag...

Im FUCKING serious..






So that i wont get BRUISES all over my groin area





For SAFETY....


Banda Aceh....IM FUCKING READY NOW MAFAKKA!

G.T King